Legal informations

Adress of the website : www.3dtender.com
Name of the society : 3D MARINE
Postal adress : 520 route de Penety - 29850 Gouesnou - FRANCE
Immatriculation : 49814336100018
Email : international@3dtender.com
Publication manager : Olivier Dalidec
Privacy Policy and Cookie Usage Charter

By visiting this site you agree to the terms of use described below. The company named above reserves the right to modify these conditions at any time without notice.

LEGAL INFORMATION
Our entire site is subject to French and international legislation of copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.
Boat photos © Studio RERAT Brest
Europe map © Hans Auer - Fotolia.com
The reproduction of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever is prohibited without prior authorization (contact us) and except in the cases specified below. Any copy, even partial, of any element of this site without prior authorization will be subject to legal proceedings. Any other use of elements and pages of the site named above, distribution or modification without prior written authorization, is strictly prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by law.

SITE CONTENT
We remind you that the content of the Website may contain technical inaccuracies, typographical errors or omissions, and that such content may be changed or updated without notice. Furthermore, we make no commitment concerning any other site to which you may have access via our Website, it being expressly recalled that a link to another site does not mean that we assume any responsibility whatsoever for the content or use that may be made of such sites. Any link to this Website must be the subject of a prior express request for authorization from the publication director. Any link that has not been previously authorized must be removed upon request from us.

PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIE USAGE CHARTER
The purpose of this privacy policy (hereinafter the «Policy») is to explain to you the policy regarding the various processing of personal data that may be implemented when you use our website accessible from the URL address: www.3dtender.com (hereinafter the «Site»).
As the responsible of the processing of your Personal Data, 3D MARINE makes every effort to protect your privacy during your visits to the Site.
This Policy allows you to know more about the origin and use of your Personal Data as well as your navigational information processed during the visit of our Site.
For the purposes of this Policy, the expression «Personal Data» refers to any data that relates to you alone and allows you to be identified directly or indirectly, regardless of the Terminal you use.
The term «Terminal» refers to the electronic equipment (computer, tablet, smartphone, telephone, etc.) that you use to consult and navigate on the Site.
The term «Regulations» refers to the regulations relating to personal data, and in particular to regulation n°2016/679 known as the General Regulations on Data Protection, the French Data Protection Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 and the French Data Protection Act n°2018-493.
By using our Site, you declare that you accept the terms of this Policy in their entirety.
If you disagree with any of these terms, you are free to discontinue using our Site.
We make sure that the confidentiality of your information is respected. As such, our commitments extend to all the services we offer and for all the Terminals you use to access them.
This Privacy Policy is kept up to date on a regular basis. In order to ensure that you are properly informed of any significant changes in advance, we will notify you by means of notifications on the relevant services or by e-mail as appropriate.
The Site will always display the most recent version of this Privacy Policy.

1. protection of your personal data
In accordance with the Regulations, 3D MARINE lists all the treatments it performs in a treatment register that we make available to the CNIL. All the information that you may have provided to 3D MARINE during your visits on the Site are strictly confidential. This information is necessary for the purpose of their treatments.

1.1 What Personal Data is collected and processed?
The information that may be collected and processed is as follows:
- Identification and contact information: your first name, last name, date of birth, gender, postal address, telephone number, email address, language and country from which you interact with us;
- Product registration data: information about your purchases, orders, warranty registration, etc. ;
- Personal Preferences: this includes your cookie preferences.
When we ask you to enter your personal data to access a feature, certain data are mandatory fields since they are data that we need to allow you to access that feature.
It is important that the personal information shared about you is correct and up-to-date. Therefore, please update your information if it changes.
We do not process any personal data that could be qualified as «sensitive» (information concerning racial or ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious opinions, trade union membership, health or sex life) within the meaning of the regulations on personal data.
In this respect, it is specified that our Site is not intended for children and therefore we do not process any data relating to them.
We undertake not to transfer your personal data to third parties, with the exceptions listed below in Article 1.3.

1.2. For what purposes are your Personal Data collected and processed?
The Personal Data listed above may be collected and processed for the following purposes:
- Managing the registration of your products on our Site
- Management of an order
- Access to customer service
We process your data as part of our customer service in order to respond to your requests.
- Improvement of our services
We process your navigation data for analysis and statistical purposes. Indeed, this data allows us to analyze the way you use our Site and to improve its ergonomics and quality.
1.3. Who are the recipients of your Personal Data?
In the context of the use of our Site, you may receive information from third parties with whom we collaborate in order to offer you certain services. These may include :
- The establishment of our reseller from whom you purchased your 3D TENDER product(s);
- Fraud detection and prevention entities;
Your login and browsing data may also be transferred to Google Analytics.
3D MARINE may also disclose your Personal Data to respond to an injunction from legal authorities.
3D MARINE does not transfer any of your Personal Data outside the European Union.

1.4. How long is your Personal Data kept?
We will keep your data for as long as you remain a customer but also for a period of ten (10) years following your last order in order to answer any questions, complaints or to maintain all data necessary to meet legal requirements or analyses (Article L.123-22 of the French Commercial Code).
We may also keep your data for research or statistical analysis; these will then be anonymized.
Any changes to this Policy will be made on this page and you will be notified by e-mail if necessary.
3D MARINE may also retain your data for research or statistical analysis. As these data are then anonymous, no retention period is imposed by the regulations as it is not possible to «re-identify» you afterwards.

1.5. Hosting your Personal Data
Your Personal Data are hosted by SAS DIATEAM- 41 rue Yves COLLET - 29200 BREST - Tel. +33 (0)2 98 050 050 - contact@diateam.net

1.6. What are your rights?
1.6.1. Consent
Your consent must be given in a clear and unambiguous manner. That is why, when you agree to fill out the warranty form of the Site :
- it is explained to you the use that will be made of your Personal Data;
- you must tick a box validating your consent; and
- Children under 18 years of age cannot give consent.

1.6.2. Other rights
In accordance with the Regulation, you have the following rights over your Personal Data:
-Right of access to data: this right allows you to receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you;
-Right of rectification: this right gives you the possibility to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data concerning you;
-Right to the suppression of your Personal Data: this right gives you the possibility to request the suppression of your Personal Data if one of the legal reasons is fulfilled :
- the Personal Data are no longer necessary for the purposes of the treatment;
- you have withdrawn the consent on which the processing is based;
- you have objected to the processing through your right to object;
- the processing of your Personal Data is unlawful; or
- your Personal Data must be deleted pursuant to a legal obligation.
Right to limit the processing of your Personal Data; this limitation of processing may be carried out when :
- you dispute the accuracy of your Personal Data;
- you do not object to the suppression of your Personal Data in the context of unlawful processing but require that it be limited;
- your Personal Data are no longer used by our services but their conservation is only necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court; or
- you object to our use of your Personal Data through your right of opposition.

Right to the portability of your Personal Data: you can contact us so that we can provide you or directly to another data controller with your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format;

Right to Object: you may contact us when the processing is carried out to meet a public interest mission or for the purposes of our legitimate interests; you may object only for reasons related to your situation; or
the processing is carried out for the purpose of commercial prospecting; you may object to it at any time and without any explanation being given to us.

Right to determine the fate of your Personal Data after your death (the e-Testament): one of the specificities of the French regulation is that it allows you to send us your instructions concerning the way in which we will treat your Personal Data after your death. In this respect, you may choose to have your Personal Data deleted or to pass them on to one of your relatives.

Irrespective of the purpose or legal basis under which we process your data, you may therefore, at any time and without any cost, send us an e-mail to benefit from your rights at the following address: international@3dtender.com.
Or send us a mail to the following address: 3D MARINE - 520 route de Penety - 29850 Gouesnou - France
Please note, however, that we may not always be able to respond favourably to your request for legal reasons, which we will bring to your attention, if necessary, after receiving your request.

If you are registered on our Site, you can also modify your Personal Data by sending us an email with your request.
In any event, we remind you that you have the right to file a claim with the CNIL.

1.7 What are the legal grounds for the processing?
For the processing of your data, we rely on legal grounds that depend on the way you interact with our Site.
When you register your product(s) on our Site, we collect and process your personal data in order to execute the contract that binds us to you.
We also rely on other legal grounds such as your legitimate interests. For example, we consider that it is in your interest that your identity cannot be used for fraudulent purposes, that our customer service people have access to your order information in order to serve you better or that we can better understand your use of our Site in order to improve its ergonomics and the services that we offer you.
Finally, in the case of processing of Personal Data for the purpose of canvassing, the legal basis for the processing is your consent (see above Article 1.6.1.).

2. Internet browsing security

2.1 Integrity of your data on the Internet
The Site has appropriate security measures in place to prevent any loss, unauthorized use or access, modification or disclosure of your Personal Data.
All Personal Data collected is stored on secure servers. 3D MARINE has also put in place procedures to manage any violation of personal data.

2.2. Abusive use
It is recommended that you only connect to secure networks, preferably private networks. Be aware of the risks involved on public wifi networks.
Independently of 3D MARINE to whom you have voluntarily transmitted your Personal Data and considering the nature of the Internet network, other operators, without any link with 3D MARINE, are able to capture your Personal Data without your consent, in particular during your navigation on the Internet. Consequently, we recommend that you install anti-virus and anti-spyware software on your computer and update them regularly.

2.3. Usurpation/ Phishing
3D MARINE will never solicit you by e-mail to obtain personal information.
If you receive an email on behalf of 3D MARINE asking you to provide sensitive personal information (banking data, data related to your private life, etc.), please do not answer it and forward this email to us so that we can take the necessary actions.
You will only have to communicate your account information after you have logged on to www.3dtender.com directly via your browser.

3. Cookie Policy
A cookie is a connection cookie, i.e. a text file that may be stored in a dedicated space on the hard disk of your Terminal when you consult a website. A cookie allows its sender to identify the Terminal in which it is stored, during the period of validity or registration of the cookie.
When consulting the Site, information relating to the browsing of your Terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) may be recorded through cookies installed on your Terminal, subject to the choices you have expressed regarding cookies and which you may modify at any time.

3.1. What is the purpose of the cookies issued on our Site?
Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.
When you connect to the Site, 3D MARINE may be led, subject to your choices, to install various cookies on your Terminal allowing to recognize the browser of your Terminal during the validity period of the cookie concerned. The cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below.
The cookies we issue allow us to :
- to carry out studies and to establish statistics and volumes of frequentation and use of the various elements composing our Site (headings and contents visited, itinerary), allowing 3D MARINE to improve the interest and ergonomics of its services;
- to adapt the presentation of the Site to the display preferences of your Terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to the Site, according to the hardware and the viewing or reading software that your Terminal includes;
- to store information relating to a form that you have filled out on the Site or to products, services or information that you have chosen on the Site (subscribed service, etc.); and
- implement security measures, for example, when you are asked to reconnect to content or services after a certain period of time.

3.2. Your choices regarding cookies
You have several options for managing cookies. Any setting you may undertake will be likely to modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies.
You may choose at any time to express and modify your wishes regarding cookies, by the means described below.
In particular, you can configure your browser software so that cookies are recorded on your Terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their transmitter.
You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of cookies is offered to you from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be stored on your Terminal. For more information, see the section «How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you use» in Article 3.2.3. below.

3.2.2. The refusal of cookies
If you refuse to save cookies on your Terminal, or if you delete those already saved, the quality of the operation of the services offered by the Site will not be degraded.
Nevertheless, you will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of functionalities that may be necessary to navigate in certain areas of the Site. This would be the case if you tried to access content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case if 3D MARINE -or its providers- could not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your Terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your Terminal seems to be connected to the Internet.
Where applicable, 3D MARINE declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the operation of its services resulting from the impossibility for it to record or consult the cookies necessary for their operation and which you would have refused or deleted.
We inform you that some cookies cannot be deleted insofar as they are strictly necessary to the technical functioning of the Site.

3.2.3. How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you are using?
For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your cookie preferences.
- Pour Internet Explorer : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
- Pour Safari : http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html
- Pour Google Chrome : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647
- Pour Firefox : http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies

3.2.4. Deleting your cookies
You can delete all your cookies or only those you wish to delete. Deleting cookies does not prevent browsing or reinstalling them while browsing. This allows you to control the cookie library of your browser at any given time. The technical cookies, necessary for navigation, will be reinstalled if you visit the Site.
Below, we explain the procedure to follow depending on your browser.

Chrome
- From the Chrome menu, select «Settings».
- View advanced settings
- Go to the «Confidentiality» section.
- Click on «Content Settings».
- In the paragraph «Cookies» (first paragraph), click on «cookies and site data».
- Find the cookies you want to delete and click «OK». You can also choose to delete all your cookies.

- In the Firefox menu, go to «Tools» and then «Options».
- On the «Privacy» tab, click on «View Cookies».
- Find the cookies you want to delete and click on «Delete Cookies».

Internet Explorer
Internet Explorer does not allow the management of cookies on a case-by-case basis. To delete all your cookies :
- Click on «Tools» and then «Internet Options».
- In the «General» tab, under «Navigation History», click on «Delete».
- Check the box « Cookies « then click on « Delete «.

Safari
- From the Safari menu, select «Preferences».
- In the window that opened, go to the «Security» tab.
- Click on «Show Cookies».
- In the window that opened, find and select the cookies you want to delete, and click on «Delete».

3.2.5. Private browsing
The «Private Browsing» mode, which is now offered by all browsers, mainly allows you to browse the Internet without keeping a history of pages visited or downloads. Concerning cookies, all those that have been saved during your navigation will be erased when you close your browser. It is therefore not a solution that allows you to refuse cookies; however, their lifetime is limited to the duration of your navigation.

3.2.6. Disabling Third Party Cookies
The deactivation of third party cookies makes it possible to accept only the cookies deposited by the Site, which you also have the possibility to deactivate, delete or limit.
Here is the procedure to follow, depending on your browser, if you wish to refuse third party cookies

Chrome
- From the Chrome menu, select «Settings».
- View advanced settings
- Go to the «Confidentiality» section.
- Click on «Content Settings».
- In the paragraph «Cookies» (first paragraph), check the box «Block cookies and third-party site data».
- Save the changes by clicking «OK».

Firefox
- In the Firefox menu, go to «Tools» and then «Options».
- On the «Privacy» tab, check the box «Accept cookies».
- For the «Accept Third Party Cookies» setting, select «Never».
- Save the changes by clicking «OK».

Internet Explorer
- In the Internet Explorer menu, go to «Internet Options».
- In the «Privacy» tab, click on the «Advanced» button.
- Accept internal cookies, reject third party cookies
- Save the changes by clicking «OK».

Safari
- From the Safari menu, select «Preferences».
- In the window that opened, go to the «Security» tab.
- Under «Accept Cookies», select «Only from sites I visit».

3.2.7. Your choices expressed online directly to us
If you do not wish to :
- that we collect data on your navigation,
- that in the context of a registration via a special operation we can identify the original special operation,
you may choose to disable all third party cookies, which are not essential for browsing the Site.
We will then record on your Terminal a cookie whose sole purpose is to deactivate the deposit of these cookies on your computer. This cookie will be valid for twelve (12) months.
Please note that your wish is based on a cookie. If you delete all cookies stored on your Terminal (via your browser), 3D MARINE -or its providers- will no longer know that you have chosen this option.

For any other information, remarks, please send an email to the email address indicated above.
Hosting: diateam SAS - 31 rue Yves COLLET - 29200 BREST - Tel. +33 (0)2 98 050 050 - contact@diateam.net

Hosting

diateam SAS - 31 rue Yves COLLET - 29200 BREST - Tel. +33 (0)2 98 050 050 - contact@diateam.net
Legal informations
Powered by diasite